Screen Shot 2021-09-24 at 8.34.12 PM

Rebeca Andrade

A full list of every athlete expected to compete at world championships in Kitakyushu, Japan beginning October 18.

AUSTRIA

Confirmed by Austrian Gymnastics as of September 30.

AZERBAIJAN

Confirmed by Gahramanova on Instagram as of October 12.

BRAZIL

Confirmed by Olimpiada Todo Dia as of September 23.

CANADA

Confirmed by Gymnastics Canada as of September 16.

CHINA

Confirmed by the Chinese Gymnastics Association as of September 23.

COLOMBIA

Nominative.

CROATIA

Confirmed by Vecernji List as of September 20.

CZECH REPUBLIC

Confirmed by the Czech Gymnastics Federation as of October 12.

DENMARK

Confirmed by Gym Danmark as of September 14.

ECUADOR

Nominative.

EGYPT

Nominative.

FINLAND

Confirmed by Suomen Voimisteluliitto as of September 20.

FRANCE

Confirmed by Fédération Française Gymnastique as of September 23.

GERMANY

Confirmed by Deutscher Turner-Bund as of October 3.

GREAT BRITAIN

Confirmed by British Gymnastics as of September 24. As of September 27, Claudia Fragapane has announced her decision to withdraw due to a foot injury. No replacement has been named.

HONG KONG

Confirmed by Chan’s Instagram Stories as of October 12.

HUNGARY

Confirmed by Magyar Torna Szövetseg as of October 4.

ICELAND

Confirmed by Fimleikasamband Íslands as of September 20.

INDIA

Confirmed by Sportskeeda as of September 20.

IRELAND

Confirmed by Gymnastics Ireland as of September 17.

ISRAEL

Confirmed by Israel Gymnastics as of October 12.

ITALY

Confirmed by Ginnastica Artistica Italiana as of October 6.

JAPAN

Confirmed by the Japan Gymnastics Association as of August 12.

LATVIA

Confirmed by TV NET as of September 18.

LITHUANIA

Confirmed by Lietuvos Gimnastikos Federacija as of October 12.

LUXEMBOURG

Confirmed by Mordenti’s Instagram Stories as of October 12.

MEXICO

Confirmed by Gimnasia Artistica Femenil Mexico as of September 19.

NETHERLANDS

Confirmed by Dutch Gymnastics as of September 21.

NORWAY

Confirmed by Norway Women’s Gymnastics as of October 9.

PORTUGAL

Confirmed by Federação de Ginástica de Portugal as of October 6.

ROMANIA

Nominative.

RUSSIA

Confirmed by TASS as of September 7.

SLOVAKIA

Confirmed by Slovenska Gymnasticka Federacia as of October 11.

SLOVENIA

Confirmed by Saso Bertoncelj’s Instagram Stories as of October 12.

SOUTH KOREA

Confirmed by Hyun Jinju’s Instagram Stories as of October 12.

SWEDEN

Confirmed by Svensk Gymnastik as of September 20. Emelie Westlund and Alva Eriksson are the reserves.

SWITZERLAND

Confirmed by Schweizerischer Turnverband as of September 30.

TAIWAN

Nominative.

TURKEY

Nominative.

UKRAINE

Confirmed Bachynska and Fedorova via Fedorova’s Instagram Stories as of October 12.

UNITED STATES

Confirmed by USA Gymnastics as of October 9. Skye Blakely and Shilese Jones were originally on the nominative roster over Frazier and McClain but they did not compete at the trial meet.

VIETNAM

Nominative.

Article by Lauren Hopkins





Source link

Pin It on Pinterest